:: Eastern Power Distribution Company Of A.P Ltd :: :: Eastern Power Distribution Company Of A.P Ltd ::
Arrfilingofretailsupplybusiness
 
 
List of Objectors in respect of ARR filing of Retail Supply Business for FY 2014-15
S.No Name of the Company/Union/ Party Group
1 Sri V.Anil Reddy, Vice President,The Federation of A.P. Chambers of Commerce & Industry,Federation House, FAPCCI Marg, Red Hills, Hyderabad 500 004. Group C    PDF
2 Sri R.K.Agarwal, Hon. Chairman,Andhra Pradesh Spinning Mills Association,05, 1st Floor, SuryaTowers , Sardar Patel Road , Secunderabad 500 003.
3 Sri.M.Venugopala Rao, Sr. Journalist, Convener,Centre for Power Studies,H.No.7-1-408 to 413, F 203, Sri Sai Darsan Residency, Balkampet Road, Ameerpet, Hyderabad 500 016. Group E    PDF
4 Sri.B.V.Raghavulu, Secretary, A.P. Committee,Communist Party of India (Marxist),1-1-60/2, M.B.Bhavan, RTC x Roads, Hyderabad 500 020.
5 Sri A Balakrishna, District Secretariat Member 28-6-8, NPR Bhavan, Jagadamba Junction Visakhapatnam– 530 020, Cell No.9490098801, Email: cpimvizag@gmail.com
6 Dr B Ganga Rao, Secretary, 9-33-4, Pithapuram Colony  Kalabharathi Road, Visakhapatnam– 530 003, Cell No.9490098792, Email: cpimvisakhacity@gmail.com
7 Sri Bhaviri Krishna Muthy, Secretary, CPI(M), Srikakulam District Committee, Sundarayya Bhavan, Indira Colony, Srikakulam, Srikakulam District.
8 Sri K Lokanadham, Secretary, 28-6-8, NPR Bhavan, Jagadamba Junction, Visakhapatnam– 530 020, Cell No.9490098791, Email: cpimvizag@gmail.com
9 Sri Ch Narasinga Rao, State Secretariat Member, 28-6-8, NPR Bhavan, Jagadamba Junction, Visakhapatnam– 530 020, Cell No.9490098789, Email: cpimvizag@gmail.com
10 Sri A.V.Ramana Rao, Secretary, B-25, LIC Apartment, H.B.Colony, Visakhapatnam, Cell No : 9848710507, e-mail:varwa@live.com
11 Sri R Ganesh Kumar, Secretary, NIVAS, B-25, HB Colony, LIC Apartments, Seetammadhara, Visakhapatnam, Cell No : 779911422
12 Smt B Padma, Secretary- AIDWA, 28-6-8, NPR Bhavan, Yellammathota, Jagadambha Junction, Visakhapatnam, Cell No : 9490098800, 7382626774
13 Sri M Jaggunoidu, General Secretary, 28-6-8, NPR Bhavan, Yellammathota, Jagambha Junction, Visakhapatnam, Cell No :9490098800.
14 Sri V Krishna Rao, Secretary, DYFI, 9-33-4, Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam  Cell No : 9490098796 .
15 Sri M.Thimma Reddy, Convenor,People's Monitoring Group in Electricity Regulation,304, GKR Mansion, Church Road, Lakdi-ka-pul, Hyderabad 500 004. Group H    PDF
16 Sri B.Janak Prasad, Spokesperson, YSR Congress Party
Road No.45, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad .
17 Sri T.Harish Rao, MLA,Siddipet Constituency
Medak Dist.
18 Sri G.Diwakar, General Secretary (National CEC),All India Mazdoor Sabha,658, Marx Bhavan, 7th lane, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad 500 044.
19 Sri V.Venkataramaiah, State Secretariat Member,CPI(ML) New Democracy,658, Marx Bhavan, 7th lane, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad 500 044.
20 Sri Dr. K.Narayana, Secretary,CPI AP State Council              3-6-201, Makhdoom Bhavan, Himayathnagar,Hyderabad 500 029.
21 Sri G.Obuleshu, Secretary, AITUC State Council                   Plot No.3-5-912, III Floor, Satyanarayana Reddy Bhavan, Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500029.
22 Sri N.Balamallelsh, Secretary,CPI Rangareddy District Council,3-6-201, Makhdoom Bhavan,Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500029.
23 Sri R.Venkaiah, General Secretary,A.P.Ryotu Sangham Ryotu Bhavan, 210, Amrutha Estates, Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500 029.
24 Smt. Ms. P.Padma, President,A.P.Ryotu Sangham
Ryotu Bhavan, 210, Amrutha Estates, Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500 029.
25 Sri K.Raghu, Certified Energy Manager and Auditor, Coordinator,Telangana Electricity Employees Joint Action Committee (TEEJAC),204, SCK Residency, Opp. Niloufer Hospital , Lakdi-ka-pul, Hyderabad500 004
26 Sri J.Nageswara Rao, President,Federation of Andhra Pradesh Small Industries Association,Administration Building, Industrial Estate, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad 500 018.
27 Sri I.Bayanna, State Secretary,All  India Students Federation (AISF),407, Amrutha Estates, Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500 029.
28 Smt.N.Jyothi, Secretary,Andhra Pradesh Mahila Samkhya,309, Amrutha Estates, Himayathnagar,Hyderabad 500 029.
29 Sri.K.Ravidra Rao, General Manager (F&A),M/s Dolphin Hotels Ltd.  Group J    PDF
30 Sri.N.Venkata Reddi, Managing Director,M/s Sri Ramadas Paper Boards Pvt. Ltd.,60-8-18, P&T Colony, Rajahmundry, East Godavari Dist. 533 105.
31 Sri N Venkata Reddy, President, M/s AP Recycled Paper Mills Association, 25-2-20, Jaya krishnapuram, Rajahmundry, East Godavari (Dist) Pin 533105,  Mail: aprema@gmail.com
32 Smt Akula Vani Kumari, Director, M/s Akular Boards Ltd., 35-32-2, AB Bhavan, Tanuku, East Godavari (Dist) -534211, Mail: akula_boards@yahoo.com
33 Sri DVSSN Ravi Kumar, Deputy General Manager, M/s Vamsadhara Paper Mills Ltd, Madapam(Village & Post)l,Narasannapet(Mandal), Srikakulam (Dist) -532 421
34 Sri PV Narasimha Raju, Director, M/s Maharaja Paper Industries PVT Ltd, 4-96, Chintaparru, Palakol(Mandal), West Godavari (Dist) Pin 534 250, Mail: maharaja_paper@yahoo.com
35 Sri J.Nageswara Rao, President, FAPSIA, O/o. Administrative Building, Industrial Estate, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad – 500018,  Tel:040-23812525, email:fapsia@gmail.com
36 Sri V Murali Krishna, Managing Director, M/s Rajahmundry Paper Mills(P)Ltd, Parijallipeta(V), Rajanagarm(Mandal), Rajahmundry, East Godavari (Dist)-Pin 533294                            Mail: rjypapermills99@gmail.com
37 Sri.P.Chandra Sekar Reddy, President,Cherlapally Industries Association,CIA Office Complex,Main Road, Section-III, IDA Cherlapally, Rangareddy Dist. 500 051. Group L    PDF
38 Sri.K.Sudhir Reddy, President,Telangana Industrialists Welfae Federation,Plot No.120/6, Section-I, Phase-II, IDA Cherlapally, Rangareddy Dist. 500 051.
39 Sri.V.Anil Reddy, President,Andhra Pradesh Plastics Manufacturers Association,304, 3rd Floor, Raghava Ratna Towers, Chirag Ali Lane, Abids, Hyderabad. 500 001.
40 Sri.K.V.Rameshwar Reddy, President,Nacharam Industries Association,Road No.8, Opp. APSENSubstation, IDA Nacharam, Hyderabad. 500 076.
41 Sri.P.S.S.Naidu, President,Mallapur Industrial Units Welfare Association,136/D, IDA Mallapur, Hyderabad 500 076.
42 Sri.P.V.Rajam, President,CIE Phase-II, Industries Welfare Association,Plot No.93/1, CIE Expansion Programme, Phase-II, Gandhinagar, Balanagar, Hyderabad 500 037.
43 K.Rangaiah, A.P. State Secretary,All India Kisan Mazdoor Sabha (AIKMS),658, Marx Bhavan,7th lane, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad 500 044. Group M   PDF
44 Sri.M.Krishna Murthy, SAO (Retd.),APSEB,SRT 302, Sanathnagar Colony, Hyderabad 500 018. Group - Individual    PDF
45 Sri.M.Krishna Murthy, SAO (Retd.),APSEB,SRT 302, Sanathnagar Colony, Hyderabad 500 018. Group - Individual    PDF
46 Sri.R.H.N.Sarma, Senior Citizen, Member,Lok Satta
(S.W.),6-9 Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam 530 028.
Group - Individual    PDF
47 Er. Ch. Venkateswarlu, Chairman,Rythu Samaikhya,Plot
No.302, 33-10-14, Seetharampuram, Vijayawada 520
002.
Group - Individual    PDF
48 Sri.P.Naredranath Chowdary, Managing Director,The Andhra Sugars Ltd.,Chemicals & Fertilisers Division, Kovvur, West Godavari Dist. 534 350. Group - Individual    PDF
49 Sri.Ch.Venugopala Rao,Federation of Farmers Associations, Andhra Pradesh,H.No.1-191, Railway Wagon Work Shop Road , Guntupalli, Ibrahimpatnam (M), Krishna Dist. 521 241. Group - Individual    PDF
51 Sri.M.Badrinath,Flat No.102, Harika Enclave, Warasiguda, Secunderabad. Group - Individual    PDF
52 Sri.Audil Pasha,Flat No.7, Block C-2, Krupa Apartments, Srinivasulu Gardens , West Maredpally , Secunderabad
50 6
Group - Individual    PDF
53 Sri.R.Punnamacharyulu, Chief Convenor,Akhila
Bharatheeya Vishwakarma Parishad,Tilak Bhavan, T.R.T.
141, Street No.9, Jawaharnagar, Hyderabad 500 020.
Group - Individual    PDF
54 Sri.M.Sridhar Reddy, State Secretary,Bharatiya Kisan Sang,Plot No.504, Rajput Residency, H.No.2-1-174/175, Old Ramalayam Road , Nallakunta, Hyderabad 500 044. Group - Individual    PDF
55 Sri.M.R.Prasad, Secretary General,A.P.Ferro Alloys Producers Association,Flat No.308, Nirmal Towers , Dwarakapuri Colony, Punjagutta, Hyderabad 500 082. Group - Individual    PDF
56 Sri.P.Suresh Kumar,  General Secretary,The Khammam Granite Slab Factory Owners Association,Kodada 'X' Roads, Khammam Group - Individual    PDF
57 Dr.K.Selvaraju, Secretary General,The Southern India Mills' Association,Post Box No.3783, 41 Race Course, Coimbatore 641 018. Group - Individual    PDF
58 Sri.K.Santosh Kumar,Plot No.504, Rajput Residency, H.No.2-1-174/175, Old Ramalayam Road , Nallakunta, Hyderabad 500 044. Group - Individual    PDF
59 Sri.B.Gopinath, Energy Controller,M/s Indus Towers Ltd.,3rd Floor, USHA 36 Jubilee Town, Road No.36, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad 500 033. Group - Individual    PDF
60 Sri.G.Venkateswarlu, Senior Manager Ltgal, A.P. Circle,M/s Vodafone South Ltd.,6th Floor, Varun Tower-II, Begumpet, Hyderabad 500 016. Group - Individual    PDF
61 Sri.A.P.K.Reddy, President,Federation of Small and Medium Enterprises of Andhra Pradesh,G1, Dwarakamai, Dwarakapuri, Panjagutta, Hyderabad 500 034. Group - Individual    PDF
62 Sri.B.S.S.V.Narayana, Manager (Finance & Accounts),M/s Synergies Casting Ltd.,#3, Vasakhapatnam Special Economic Zone (VSEZ), Duvvada, Visakhapatnam 530 049. Group - Individual    PDF
63 Sri B.V.Ramama Kumar,
Dy. Chief Electrical Engineer/TRD,
O/o. S.S.SOIN,
Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer,
South Central Railway, IV floor, Rail Nilayam,
Secunderabad-500071
Group - Individual    PDF
64 Sri B.Hume Sastry
(Retd). Chief Engineer
President Pensioners Association
1-RA, JK Modern Homes
Maharanipeta, Visakhapatnam - 530002
Phone No.0891-2731758, 8790449558
Group - Individual    PDF
65 Sri P.G.RAJ MOHAN
Asst. General Manager - PR
M/s. R.A.K. Ceramics India Pvt. Ltd.,,
Post Box No.11, IDA - Peddapuram,
ADB-Road, Samalkot – 533440
East Godavari Dist. A.P.
Tel#0884-2329342/44
E-mail: officemail@rakceramindia.com
Group - Individual    PDF
66 Smt B V K Seshavataram,
Secretary,
West Godavari Rice Millers Association
Opp. Railway Station, Tadepalligudem
West Godavari District
Group - Individual    PDF
67 Sri Bonthala Chandra Reddy, Secretary, A.P.Raithu Sangam, D.No.1-1-9/10, R.T.C X Road, Jawaharnagar, Hyderabad-20. Group - Individual    PDF